Click link below to view the Telephone Numbers and e-Mail IDs of Zones/Circles/Divisions
                                                      

         Head Office Shimla

         O/o Engineer-in Chief

         HP.PWD, Nirman Bhawan

         Nigam Vihar Shimla-171002

Shimla Zone Mandi Zone
Hamirpur Zone Kangra Zone at Dharamshala
Quality Control & Design National Highway Wing
Mechanical Wing Architect Wing
Electrical Wing S.E Arbitration

 

TELEPHONE NO. HEAD OFFICE AT NIRMAN BHAWAN NIGAM VIHAR,SHIMLA-2

(STD CODE-0177)

Designation             

Name

            Telephone Nos. and e-Mail

Office

Fax No.

Residence

Mobile

e-Mail

Engineer-in-Chief

Er. R.P. Verma

2621401

2625039

2628239

94186-98008 pwd-hp@nic.in

Engineer-in-Chief  (QC & D)

 

2658706

2802029

 

 

hp-sqc@nic.in

C.E. (Shimla Zone)

Er. A.K. Chauhan

2620474

2629319

 

94180-14973 hp-shi4@nic.in

C.E. (PMGSY) 

Er. A.K Abrol

2621402

2629312

 

94181-52966

hp-ce@nic.in
C.E. (SRP)  Er. R.K. Verma 2627602 2620663  

94184-69357

pdsrp-hp@nic.in 

S.E. (Works)

Er. S.K Attri

2625821

2625821

 

94180-17630 hp-shi6@nic.in

S.E. (World Bank)

Er. Archana Thakur

2628238

2629312

 

94180-27633 hp-shi-wb@nic.in

S.E. (D-III)

Er. Vipin Sharma

2629320

2625821

2673112

94593-93477 hp-shi5@nic.in
S.E. (P & M) Er. Jitender Singh

2629827

2629827   94180-66911 semp-pwd-hp@nic.in
S.E. (Mech. Prefab & Ropeway) Er. Ajay Sharma

2624781

    94184-81177 mecpre-shi-hp@nic.in

N.O (I.T)

Er. L.K. Pandey

2629315

 

 

94181-08484

hp-sno@nic.in
E.E. (M&P)

Er. K.S Pal

2625194 2625821  

7018943043

ee-d2-hp@nic.in

E.E. (D) Roads & Bridges

Er. Vinay Sharma

2621037

2629319

 

94183-90000

ee-d1-hp@nic.in

E.E. (Building)

Er.

 

2629319

 

  ee-d3-hp@nic.in

E.E. (PMGSY)

Er. L.K. Pandey       94181-08484 ee-pmgsy-hp@nic.in

E.E. (Nabard)

Er. Atul Jyoti

2629317

2629317

2812575

94184-77655 ee-nab-hp@nic.in

E.E. (Mech)/(SP)

Er. Rohit Thakur

2624781

2629319

 

94184-57129

ee-mec-hp@nic.in 

ee-sp-hp@nic.in

E.E. (Horticulture)

Er. Parvesh Kumar Sharma

      94182-46905 ee-hor-hp@nic.in
Addl. Pr. Conservator of  Forest   2651348   2671219   ccf-pwd-hp@nic.in
Social Development Officer Sh. Lokender Chauhan 2622231 2620663 2658499 94180-48499 sdhpridc-hp@nic.in

Registrar 

Sh. Virender Chauhan

2621403

2621403

 

94180-52377 reg-enc-hp@nic.in

Jt. Controller (F&A)

Sh. L.C. Sharma

2621295

 

2625083

94164-69382

jc-enc-hp@nic.in

Dy. Controller (F&A)

Sh. P.Ranjit Dogra

2629313

 

 

94180-01215

dc-enc-hp@nic.in

F.C. (PMGSY)

Sh.

2628237

2629312

2621310

  hp-finc@nic.in

Vigilance Officer

 

 

 

 

   

Joint Director

 

2629316

 

 

  da-enc-hp@nic.in

Superintendent(ES-I) 

 

2625492

2621403

 

   

Superintendent (ES-II)

Sh.Chandi Ram

2621404

 

 

94180-36632  

Superintendent (ES-III)

Sh. Shyam Nand

2621404

 

 

94180-81476  

Superintendent (Works)

 

2625821

 

 

   

Superintendent (SP)

Sh.Pramod Mehta

 

 

 

98163-36922  

Superintendent   (CTR)

Sh.Sanjeev Tyagi

 

 

 

98161-26234  

Superintendent (Budget)

 

2629313

       

Superintendent (Cash)

Smt.Kamal Kanta

 

 

 

98170-55575   

Superintendent (Vigilance)

           
Superintendent (PMGSY)             

Computer Cell

 

2625159

 

 

  cc-pwd-hp@nic.in

e-Tendering

 

2622914

     

tenders-pwd-hp@ nic.in 

 

 

TELEPHONES SHIMLA ZONE

STD CODE: SHIMLA-0177,  FAX-2653362)

Designation

Name

Telephone Nos. and e-Mail

Office

Fax

Residence

Mobile

e-Mail

Chief Engineer

Er. A.K. Chauhan

2620474

2653362

 

94180-14973 hp-shi4@nic.in

Telephones 3rd Circle, Solan

(STD CODE: SOLAN 01792, KASAULI-01792, ARKI-01796,NALAGARH-01795)

Designation  

Name

Telephone Nos. and e-Mail

Office 

Fax

Residence

Mobile

e-Mail

S.E.

Er.Surinder Pal Jagota

220675

223802

220676

  hp-sol@nic.in

E.E. (D)

Er. Anita Kathuria

223802

223802

229648

94180-36332 

ee-de3-hp@nic.in

E.E. Solan  

Er.Kulbeer Thakur

223811

223811

 

94183-02004

ee-sol-hp@nic.in

E.E. Kasauli   

Er. Sandeep Kumar Sobti

272067

272067

272076

94184-75047

ee-kas-hp@nic.in

E.E. Nalagarh 

Er. Sanjay Agnihotri

 222199  

222199

222298

94180-38285

ee-nal-hp@nic.in

E.E. Arki

Er. A.K Soni

220714

220714

220713

94184-62543

ee-ark-hp@nic.in

Telephones 4th Circle  Shimla

(STD CODES; SHIMLA, 0177 ,THEOG-01783)

Designation  

Name

Telephone Nos. and e-Mail

Office

Fax

Residence

Mobile

e-Mail

S.E.

Er. Suresh Kapoor

2653455

2805097

2620584

94180-01941

hp-shi3@nic.in

E.E. Shimla.I.   

Er. P.K Bhardwaj

2658385

2658385

 

94180-77684

ee-sml1-hp@nic.in

E.E., Shimla. (Rural ) at Dhami

Er. Deepak Raj Chauhan

2790534

2790534

2651445

94180-50100

ee-sml2-hp@nic.in

E.E. Shimla.III 

Er. R.K. Verma

2652832 

2652832

 

94184-86600

ee-sml3-hp@nic.in

E.E. Theog

Er. Mahesh Kanwar

238376

238376

2812575

98160-26504

ee-the-hp@nic.in

L.A.O. Shimla

Sh. Rajesh Bhandari

2801055

2801055

 -

94180-34410

laopw-shi-hp@nic.in

  TELEPHONES 11TH CIRCLE, RAMPUR

(STD CODE:RAMPUR, 01782, KUMARSAIN, 01782, KALPA, KARCHAM-01786, KAZA-01906, NIRMAND-1904)

Designation   

Name

 Telephone Nos. and e-Mail

Office

Fax

Residence

Mobile

e-Mail

S.E. 

Er. M. K Minhas

233044

233167

233169

94180-64162

hp-shi1@nic.in

E.E. (D)

Er. G.S. Negi

233167

233167

233381

94188-95144 86288-50747

ee-de11-hp@nic.in

E.E. Rampur

Er. K.K. Kaushal

233017

233017

233016

94180-26247

ee-ram-hp@nic.in

E.E. Karcham

Er. P.C. Negi

263303

263303

204744

94180-28296

ee-karc-hp@nic.in

E.E. Kalpa

Er. M.R Negi

226027

226027

226028

94180-20450

hp-kin@nic.in

E.E. Kumarsain

Er. umesh Sharma

240075

240075

240071

94180-62620

ee-kum-hp@nic.in

E.E. Nirmand

Er. Rahul Sood

255140

255140 

255147

94180-88066

ee-nir-hp@nic.in

E.E. Kaza

Er. V.K. Bhardwaj

222252

222252

222301

94184-58474

hp-lsp1@nic.in

TELEPHONES 12th CIRCLE  NAHAN

 (STD CODES: NAHAN,01702,SANGRAH-01702, PAONTA,SHILLAI-01704,RAJGARH-01799)

Designation

Name

Telephone Nos. and e-Mail

Office

Fax

Residence

Mobile

e-Mail

S.E. 

Er. N.K. Vashist

222826

333581

224007

94180-24131

hp-nah@nic.in

E.E.(D)

Er. Rattan Sharma

222370

222581

222344

9418044994

ee-de12-hp@nic.in

E.E.Nahan

Er. Anil Sharma

222260

222260 

222460

94184-83297

ee-nah-hp@nic.in

E.E.Paonta

Er. Ajay Kumar Sharma

222373

222373

222393

94180-10550

ee-pao-hp@nic.in

E.E.Rajgarh

Er. Mahesh Singhal

221023

221023

221024

94184-58404

ee-raj-hp@nic.in

E.E.Shillai

Er. Pramod Kumar upreti

278524

278524

278501

94184-83712

ee-shi-hp@nic.in

E.E.Sangrah 

Er. K.L Chaudhary

248207

248207

248008

94180-61409

ee-san-hp@nic.in

  TELEPHONES 14th Circle Rohru

(STD CODE; ROHRU & JUBBAL - 01781, Dodra Kawar & CHOPAL-01783)

Designation  

Name

 Telephone Nos. and e-Mail

Office

Fax

Residence

Mobile

e-Mail

S.E.

Er. J.S Dhiman

240921

241713

241006 

88943-54428

hp-shi2@nic.in

E.E.(D)

Er. Pankaj Sharma

241713

241713

 

94183-43445

ee-de14-hp@nic.in

E.E.Rohru

Er.Manohar Lal

240087

240087

240021

94180-63945

ee-roh-hp@nic.in

E.E.Jubbal

Er. R.K Thakur

252004

252004

252005

94183-89117

ee-jub-hp@nic.in

E.E.Chopal

Er. J.C Kanugo

260033

260033

260592

94180-23797

ee-cho-hp@nic.in

E.E.Dodra Kawar

Er. Vivek Sharma

272016

272016

272016

94180-58157

ee-dod-hp@nic.in

 

TELEPHONES MANDI ZONE 

(STD CODE: MANDI-01905,FAX-221146,222536)

Designation

Name

Telephone Nos. and e-Mail

Office

Fax

Residence

Mobile

e-Mail

C.E.

Er. Kehar Singh Thakur

224850

221146

224851

94180-28745 hp-man2@nic.in

S.E. (D&W) 

Er. Lalit Bhushan

222536

221146

225783

98161-28816

se-cz-hp@nic.in       se-czw-hp@nic.in
E.E. (D)

Er. Anill Parmar

223913

221146

 

94181-00699

ee-czd1-hp@nic.in 
E.E. (D) Er. Jitender Vaidya 223913 221146

223799

94181-54958

ee-czd2-hp@nic.in

E.E. (Q.C.)

Er. Bhavesh Saini

225784

221146

 

94596-85657

eeqc-man-hp@nic.in

Registrar 

 

225929

221146

 

98160-04337

reg-cz-hp@nic.in

Dy. Controller (F&A)

Sh.

223913

221146     dc-cz-hp@nic.in

Dy. Distt. Attorney

Sh. Naveena Rahi

223913

221146

 

94183-00827

da-cz-hp@nic.in

          

TELEPHONES Ist CIRCLE-Mandi 

(STD CODES : MANDI -01905,SUNDERNAGAR, KARSOG & GOHAR-01907,JOGINDERNAGAR-01908, SARKAGHAT-01905)

Designation    

Name

 

Telephone Nos. and e-Mail

Office

Fax

Residence

Mobile

e-Mail

S.E.   

Er. Kartar Chand

224129

221576

225871

94180-44469

hp-man1@nic.in

E.E. (D) 

Er. Jagesh Vaidya

221656

221576

 

94180-11643

ee-de1-hp@nic.in

E.E. Mandi - I

Er. Jiitender Gupta

225145 225146   94180-23561 ee-mandiv1-hp@nic.in

E.E. Mandi-II 

Er. Pardeep Thakur

222051

222051

223074

94180-47922

ee-mandiv2-hp@nic.in

E.E. Sundernagar

Er.  D.R Chauhan

266245

266245

266346

94180-45382

ee-sun-hp@nic.in

E.E. Gohar 

Er. K.K Sharma

251336

251336

251236

94180-23188

ee-goh-hp@nic.in

E.E. Karsog  

Er. P.C Sharma

222229

222229

222239

98828-55597

ee-kar-hp@nic.in

E.E. Sarkaghat

Er.Mahesh Rana

230034

230907

230037

94184-57857

ee-sar-hp@nic.in

L.A.O.Mandi  

Sh. Manoj Kumar

222147 

222147

222227

94181-34948

laopw-man-hp@nic.in

TELEPHONES 6th CIRCLE KULLU

(STD CODE:KULLU-01902 ,UDAIPUR-01909,KEYLONG-01900)

Designation     

Name

 

Telephone Nos. and e-Mail

Office

Fax

Residence

Mobile

e-Mail

S.E.

Er. Anil Kumar Sangrahi

222530

222299

222242

98051-01231

hp-kul@nic.in

E.E. Banjar

Er.Himanshu Bisth

222426

222426

222474

94180-60273

ee-kul1-hp@nic.in

E.E. Kullu-II

Er. Prakash Chand

222561

222561

222472

94184-67869

ee-kul2-hp@nic.in

E.E. C.V.Udaipur

Er. Chaman Thakur

262238

262502

262242

94184-82029

hp-lsp2@nic.in

TELEPHONES JOGINDERNAGAR CIRCLE

(STD CODE:JOGINDERNAGAR-01908,PADHAR-01908,DHARAMPUR-01905)

Designation     

Name

 

Telephone Nos. and e-Mail

Office

Fax

Residence

Mobile

e-Mail

S.E.

Er. J.S Guleria

224598

224584  

94180-15925

se-jog-hp@nic.in

E.E. (D)  

Er. S.K Sharma

224602

   

98059-22181

ee-djog-hp@nic.in

E.E. Dharampur

Er. Pramod Kashyap

272269

272862

272210 

94188-93031

ee-dhar-hp@nic.in

E.E. Jogindernagar

Er. Rajeev Sharma

222033

222033

224237

86794-59593

ee-jog-hp@nic.in

 

TELEPHONES HAMIRPUR ZONE

(STD CODE: Hamirpur-01972)

Designation

Name

Telephone Nos. and e-Mail

Office

Fax

Residence

Mobile

e-Mail

Chief Engineer

Er. B.R. Dhiman

222925

222927

 

94187-51357

ce-ham-hp@nic.in

S.E. (D&W) 

Er. S.R. Sharma

222926

    94180-46892 se-dhz-hp@nic.in 

E.E. (D-1) 

Er. Deva Nand

222961

    94180-46852 ee-dhz-hp@nic.in
E.E. (D-2)  Er. B.M. Thakur 222961     94180-38700 ee-whz-hp@nic.in
Dy. District Attorney Sh.Ajay Thakur 221177 222927   94184-00032  

                                                                                                                                        

TELEPHONES 8th CIRCLE HAMIRPUR

(STD CODE:HAMIRPUR,01972,BARSAR,TAUNI DEVI:01972,)

Designation     

Name

 

Telephone Nos. and e-Mail

Office

Fax

Residence

Mobile

e-Mail

S.E.

Er. N.P Singh

223965

223965

222228

94181-37606

hp-ham@nic.in

E.E. Hamirpur

Er. N.P.S. Chauhan

222510

222510

 

94180-89849

ee-ham-hp@nic.in

E.E. Tauni-Devi

Er. P.P Singh

278422

278422

222845

94184-17906

ee-tou-hp@nic.in

E.E. Barsar

Er. S.K Katoch

288041

288041

288022

94180-23077

ee-bar-hp@nic.in

TELEPHONES 15TH CIRCLE UNA

(STD CODES: UNA-01975,BANGAGA,HAROLI,MEHATPUR-01975, BHARWAIN,

GAGRET,AMB,DAULATPUR CHOWK-01976)

Designation    

Name

Telephone Nos. and e-Mail

Office

Fax

Residence

Mobile

e-Mail

S.E.  

Er. D.S Dehal

238883 

225883

225882

94181-60400

hp-una@nic.in

E.E. Una

 

226036 

-

223131

 

ee-una-hp@nic.in

E.E. Bharwain

Er. Dinesh Kumar Dhiman

255822

255562

255797

  ee-bharw-hp@nic.in

E.E. Bangana

Er. R.S Kalia

262283

262283

262284

  ee-ban-hp@nic.in

                                    

TELEPHONES 10th CIRCLE BILASPUR

(STD CODE:BILASPUR-01978,GHUMARWIN-01978)

Designation          

Name

Telephone Nos. and e-Mail

Office

Fax

Residence

Mobile

e-Mail

S.E. 

Er. Prittam Chand  

223466

223690

223848

94184-81604

hp-bil@nic.in

E.E. Bilaspur-I

Er. Vishwanath Prashar

222550

223690

222422

94180-94116

ee-bil1-hp@nic.in

E.E. Bilaspur-II

Er. Ramesh K Sharma

222551

223690

222462

94181-03303

ee-bil2-hp@nic.in

E.E. Ghumarwin

Er.

255281

254381

255282

 

ee-ghu-hp@nic.in

 

Telephones KANGRA Zone AT Dharamshala

(STD CODE: DHARAMSHALA-01892,FAX-223100)

Designation       

Name

 

Telephone Nos. and e-Mail

Office

Fax

Residence

Mobile

e-Mail

C.E.

Er. S.K. Ganju

224948

223100

226551

94180-94909 hp-kan1@nic.in

S.E. (D) & (W)

D.C. Chauhan

224891

 

226659

94184-73193 se-nz-hp@nic.in        se-nzw-hp@nic.in
S.E. (QC&D) Er. Sanjeev Sharma

223189

  226264 94180-83101 seqc2-pwd-hp@nic.in

E.E. (Design-I) 

Er. Naresh K Dhiman

223167 

 

236001

94184-79899 ee-nzd1-hp@nic.in

E.E. (Design-II)

Er. M.R Rana

223177

 

265877

94184-66220

ee-nzd2-hp@nic.in

E.E. (Q.C.)

Er. Yashpal Chaudhary

223602

 

 

94180-34511

eeqc-kan-hp@nic.in

Registrar

Sh. Jaram Singh Thakur

224949

 

227661

98162-45002 reg-nz-hp@nic.in

Dy. Controller (F&A)

Sh. Neeraj Sood

223151

 

202034

94181-21865  dc-nz-hp@nic.in

Dy.Distt. Attorney

Sh. Vijay Rehalia

224949

 

 

94182-15002

da-nz-hp@nic.in

 Vigilance Officer

 

 

 

 

 

 

TELEPHONE 5TH CIRCLE PALAMPUR

STD CODES: PALAMPUR - 01894 ,BALAKRUPI-01894,KANGRA,BAIJNATH-01894,DHARAMSHALA-01892)

Designation

Name

 

Telephone Nos. and e-Mail

Office

Fax

Residence

Mobile

e-Mail

S.E.

Er. D.R Shashni

230566

235948

230565

94181-28277

hp-kan3@nic.in

E.E. (D)  

Er. Virender Dhiman

230562

 -

233271

89883-85785

ee-de5-hp@nic.in

E.E. Palampur     

Er. Vikas Sood

230561

230218

230898

94184-79582

ee-pal-hp@nic.in

E.E. Kangra

Er. Surinder Pal Jagota

265028

230218

265248 

94188-03013

ee-kan-hp@nic.in

E.E. Jaisinghpur

Er. R.K Garg

228030

228031

 

94182-27600

ee-jaipwd-hp@nic.in 
E.E. Tanda Er.Sanjeev Mahajan 267600 267600   94184-65900 ee-tan-hp@nic.in

E.E. Baijnath  

Er. Sudhir Mittal

263035

262327

263069

94180-65522 ee-baij-hp@nic.in

E.E. Dharamshala  

Er. Vijay K. Chaudhary

224946

222065

226275

94184-71224

ee-dha-hp@nic.in

L. A. O. Kangra

Sh. Sanjeev Thakur

265109

265109

213154

94185-56178

laopw-kan-hp@nic.in

TELEPHONE  9TH CIRCLE, NURPUR

    (STD CODE: NURPUR-01893,JAWALI,FATEHPUR-01893,DEHRA-01970)

Designation

Name

Telephone Nos. and e-Mail

Office

Fax

Residence

Mobile

e-Mail

S.E. 

Er. S.V. Sharma

220098

220102

220097

94184-62449

hp-kan2@nic.in

E.E. (D)

Er.Vishwajeet Sharma

221514

221514

 

94184-53186

ee-de9-hp@nic.in 

E.E. Nurpur

Er. Inder Singh Uttam

220033

220033

220030

94180-01023

ee-nur-hp@nic.in

E.E. Jawali

Er. Jagtar Singh Thakur

264186

264186

264106

94180-32095

ee-jaw-hp@nic.in

E.E. Fatehpur

Er. Mohinder Dhiman

256602

256577

250028

94180-32961

ee-fat-hp@nic.in

E.E. Dehra

Er. Gurcharan Rana

 

233116

233116

233122

94180-12285 98164-42595

ee-deh-hp@nic.in

TELEPHONES 7TH CIRCLE, DALHOUSIE

             (STD CODE:CHAMBA,DALHOUSIE-01899 ,SALOONI/Tissa-01896,BHARMOUR-01895 PANGI-01897)

Designation     

Name

Telephone Nos. and e-Mail

Office

Fax

Residence

Mobile

e-Mail

S.E.

Er. B.S. Bharwal

240606 

242177

240630

94180-24928

hp-chm2@nic.in

E.E. (D)

Er. Rajeev Sharma

242419

242177

254905

94180-34015

ee-de7-hp@nic.in

E.E. Dalhousie 

Er.Sanjeev Sood  

240618 

240618

240601

94181-21831

ee-dal-hp@nic.in

E.E. Chamba

Er. Jeet Singh Thakur

222229

222229

222731

94184-54001

ee-cha-hp@nic.in

E.E. Salooni

Er. D. S. Pathania

233287

233287

233289

94184-79387

ee-slo-hp@nic.in

E.E. Bharmour

Er. Manish Sehgal

225003

225003

225007

94180-18200

ee-bhar-hp@nic.in

E.E. Killar (Pangi  

Er.

242223

242223

  242225  

 

hp-chm1@nic.in

E.E. Tissa

Er. Harsh Puri 227025     94180-27640

ee-tis-hp@nic.in

 

TELEPHONES QUALITY CONTROL & DESIGN AT U. S. CLUB SHIMLA-1

(STD CODES: SHIMLA-0177)

Designation             

Name

          Telephone Nos. and e-Mail

Office

Residence

Fax No.

Mobile

e-Mail

Engineer-in-Chief  (QC & D)

Er. B.S.Chauhan  

2658706

2836996

2802029

94184-77325 hp-sqc@nic.in

S.E.(QC&D)

 

2652438 

 

 

  se-qc-hp@nic.in

E.E.(QC&D)

Er. Vijay Chauhan

2808108

2621348

 

94184-61320

ee-qd-hp@nic.in

Sr. Research Officer  (Field Testing Lab)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Telephones Chief Engineer (National Highway)U.S CLUB,SHIMLA-1

(STD CODES: SHIMLA-0177)

Designation

Name

Telephone Nos. and e-Mail

Office

Fax

Residence

Mobile

e-Mail

Chief Engineer (NH)

Er. Bhuvan Sharma

2801416

2801416

 

94184-88908 ce-nh-hp@nic.in

S.E. (D-I) (NH)

Er. D.S Chauhan

2652568

2814801

 

94181-20020 senh-sml2-hp@nic.in

E.E (D) (NH)

Er. Ajay kapoor

2805870

 

 2621797

94180-58404

eenh-sml-hp@nic.in

Telephones  NH Circle Shimla

(STD CODE :SHIMLA-0177, 2657551,RAMPUR-01782,SOLAN-01792)

Designation

Name

Telephone Nos. and e-Mail

Office

Fax

Residence

Mobile

e-Mail

S.E.

Er. Ajay Verma

2657551

2814801

 

94184-88859

senh-sml-hp@nic.in

E.E. Rampur

Er. Pasang Negi

233214

233214

233216

94180-27276

eenh-ram-hp@nic.in

E.E. Solan

Er. Arvind Sharma

223804

 

223717

 94184-57075

eenh-sol-hp@nic.in
E.E. Theog

Er. R.S Jaswal

     

 94180-73629

eenh-theog-hp@nic.in

E.E. Nahan

Er. V.K Aggarwal

     

 98166-48098

 

Telephones NH Circle Shahpur

(STD CODES:SHAHPUR-01892,JOGINDERNAGAR-1908,HAMIRPUR-01972,Pandoh-01905, Chamba-01899)

Designation

Name

Telephone Nos. and e-Mail

Office

Fax

Residence

Mobile

e-Mail

S.E.

Er.

238663

239007

239311

  se-sha.nh-hp@nic.in

E.E.(D)

Er. Vishawjeet Sharma

239007

239007

230684 94184-53186  

E.E Jogindernagar

Er.Bhagmal Thakur

222135 222135     eenh-jog-hp@nic.in

E.E.Pandoh

Er. S.K Soni

282059

282059

282060

94182-88963

eenh-pan-hp@nic.in

E.E.Hamirpur

Er. Harbans Lal

222783

222783

224911

98160-52098

eenh-ham-hp@nic.in

EE. Chamba

Er. Arun Pathania

223858

223858

254905

94181-59362

eenh-cha-hp@nic.in

 

TELEPHONES 1st MECHANICAL CIRCLE, SHIMLA

(STD CODES:SHIMLA-0177, RAMPUR 01782, & ROHRU 01781 )

Designation    

Name

Telephone Nos. and e-Mail

Office

Fax

Residence

Mobile

e-Mail

S.E. Shimla

Er. M.K Sood

2842353

2842353

2626109

94180-19836

se-mec-hp@nic.in
E.E(D) Er. B.C Negi 2843273 2842353 2841556 94189-45218  

E.E.Dhalli

Er. R.K Chandla

2841169

2841169

2841476

94180-68771

ee-smlm-hp@nic.in

E.E.Rohru

Er. Charan Dass Thakur

240261

240261

241019

  eem-roh-hp@nic.in

E.E.Bilaspur

Er.Tejpal Sharma

222392 

222392 

222399

94180-48519

ee-bilm-hp@nic.in

E.E.Rampur

Er. C.D. Thakur

233265  

233265

233349 

89882-06061

eem-ram-hp@nic.in

 

TELEPHONES 2nd MECHANICAL CIRCLE, DHARAMSHALA

(STD CODES: DHARAMSHALA-01892,BILASPUR-01978,KULLU 01902,)

Designation    

Name

Telephone Nos. and e-Mail

Office

Fax

Residence

Mobile

e-Mail

S.E. Dharamshala

Er. Anil Sharma

224053

224053

224570

94184-68955

pwdsem-kan-hp@nic.in

E.E. Kullu

Er. G.L Thakur

260104

260104

226175

  eems-kul-hp@nic.in

E.E.Dharamshala

Er. B.P Sharma 

222111

222111

223273

94180-17575

eem-dha-hp@nic.in

 

TELEPHONES ARCHITECTURAL WING AT NIGAM VIHAR SHIMLA-2

(STD CODES: SHIMLA-0177,MANDI-01905,DHARAMSHALA-01892)

Designation

Name

                       Telephone Nos. and e-Mail

Office

Residence

Mobile

e-Mail

Architect-in-Chief

Ar. N.K Negi

2628000

2835684

94180-02181

ca-pwd-hp@nic.in

Sr. Architect

Ar. Amita Gupta

2623434

2625454

94184-71529

sa-sml1-hp@nic.in

Sr. Architect

Ar. Prem Singh Negi 

2622196

2674022

94180-83944

sa-sml2-hp@nic.in

Sr. Architect

Ar. Rajiv Sharma

2623434

2801529

94181-03678

sa-sml3-hp@nic.in

Architect

Ar. Anita Gupta-II 

2625392

2657410

98160-21410

 
Architect Ar. Sushma Gupta

2623434

 2841833

94180-03767

 
Architect Ar. Anita Gupta

2625392

2621062

94187-54932

 

Architect

Ar. Kusum Aggarwal

2622231

 2652515

98163-36612

 
Architect Ar. Kahan Singh Chauhan

2622196

 

94184-66433

 

Architect (KZ)

Ar. L. M. Mastana

222861

222710

94180-08126

 

Sr. Architect (MZ)

Ar. N.L.Chandel 

222701

222390

94180-22130

 

 

TELEPHONES 1st ELECTRICAL Circle , KASUMPTI, SHIMLA

(STD CODES: SHIMLA -0177 , MANDI-01905)

Designation          

Name

Telephone Nos. and e-Mail

Office

Fax

Residence

Mobile

 

e-Mail

Superintending Engineer

Er. Sanjay Kumar

2620055

2621494

 

94181-02827

se-ele-hp@nic.in

E.E. (D)

Er. B.S. Gora

2621494 

2621494

 

94592-57861

 

E.E. Shimla-I

Er. R.S. Rana

2621398 2621398 2671001 

94184-88996

ee-eled1-hp@nic.in

E.E. Shimla-II

Er. S.K Relhan

2629418

2629418

 

94180-23504

ee-eled2-hp@nic.in

E.E. Mandi

Er. D.S Patial

222172

222172

223453

94184-88220

ee-elem-hp@nic.in

 

TELEPHONES 2nd ELECTRICAL Circle, DharamShala, kangra

(STD CODES:Dharamshala-01892, PALAMPUR-01894,  UNA-01975)

Designation          

Name

Telephone Nos. and e-Mail

Office

Fax

Residence

Mobile

 

e-Mail

 

Superintending Engineer

Er. R.K. Arora

222280 227780  

94180-14750

seelect2-pwd-hp@nic.in

E.E. (D)

Er. Pankaj Kapoor

227780 227780  

94181-02324

 

E.E. Palampur

Er. Rakesh Kumar

230563 

230563 

231107

94180-63000 ee-elep-hp@nic.in

E.E. Una

Er. Kulbhushan Singh

223484

223484

223568

94184-24250

ee-eleu-hp@nic.in

 

TELEPHONES ARBITRATION CIRCLE SOLAN

(STD CODE: SOLAN-01792)

Designation

Name

Telephone Nos. and e-Mail

Office

Residence

Mobile

e-Mail

Arbitration Solan

Superintending Engineer

Er. Deepak Sharma

226719

 226718

94181-08799 se-arb-hp@nic.in

 

 

 

 

                

Copyright 2009-10 HP.PWD,Shimla-2. All Rights Reserved. (Best viewed in 1024x768 resolution & IE 6.0)